Our Team

National Staff

Ann Herbst

Ann Herbst

Executive Director

Tara Moseley Hyde

Tara Moseley Hyde

VP-Programs

Jenna Lee Gastineau

Jenna Lee Gastineau

VP - Business Operations

Brendon Hamacher

Brendon Hamacher

National Chapter Director

Saraiha Sampson

Saraiha Sampson

National Program Director

Emily Burks

Emily Burks

Colorado Program Manager

Candice Seay

Candice Seay

National Chapter Coordinator

Brian Dierks

Brian Dierks

National Chapter Coordinator and Institutional Advancement Coordinator

Brian Whitney

Brian Whitney

Salesforce Administrator/Business Analyst

Alex Mulvey

Alex Mulvey

Business Operations Specialist

Jesse Haner

Jesse Haner

Program Manager

Chynere Scott-Dottin

Chynere Scott-Dottin

Chapter Lead & Program Manager

Roy Olfson

Roy Olfson

Finance Controller

Brian Nuckols

Brian Nuckols

National Chapter Coordinator

Brandon Hilger

Brandon Hilger

California Program Manager

Billy O’Brian

Billy O’Brian

Kentucky Program Manager

California

Mariah Cardona

Mariah Cardona

California Program Assistant

Karly Behymer

Karly Behymer

Program Coordinator

San Diego, CA

Jessica Lazo

Jessica Lazo

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Los Angeles, CA

Amanda Lunsford

Amanda Lunsford

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Santa Barbara, CA

Dan Burley

Dan Burley

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Antelope Valley, CA

Jonathan Cerda

Jonathan Cerda

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Inland Empire, CA

Charish Storm

Charish Storm

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Chico, CA

Martin Herrmann

Martin Herrmann

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Orange County, CA 

Alexis Truong

Alexis Truong

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Berkeley, CA

Kevin Reed

Kevin Reed

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Redding, CA

Kathryn Sherman

Kathryn Sherman

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Fresno, CA

Preston Comer

Preston Comer

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Merced, CA

Tiana Hughes

Tiana Hughes

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Palm Desert, CA

Colorado

Ashley Warner

Ashley Warner

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Pueblo, CO

Coreen Braden

Coreen Braden

RSS Program Assistant, Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Aurora, CO

Dante Downey

Dante Downey

Chapter Lead

Cortez, CO

Brenda Trupp

Brenda Trupp

Chapter Lead

Denver, CO 

Trent Dozier

Trent Dozier

Chapter Lead

Adams County, CO

Vincent Lawrence

Vincent Lawrence

Chapter Lead

Colorado Springs, CO

Alexis Irias

Alexis Irias

LatinX Chapter Lead

Denver, CO 

Rob Grimes

Rob Grimes

Program Coordinator

Canon City, CO

Georgia

Gabrielle Thomas Booker

Gabrielle Thomas Booker

Chapter Lead

Atlanta, GA

Indiana

Tara Fambrough

Tara Fambrough

KY Program Assistant

Jeffersonville, IN

Kentucky

Jennifer Kelley

Jennifer Kelley

Chapter Lead

Louisville, KY

Jeremy Bradley

Jeremy Bradley

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Grayson, KY

Bill Wright

Bill Wright

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

London, KY

Jonathan Allen

Jonathan Allen

Chapter Lead

Lexington, KY

Lynn Bradford

Lynn Bradford

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Pikeville, KY

Rocky Doom

Rocky Doom

Chapter Lead

Paducah, KY

Raymond Tucker (RT)

Raymond Tucker (RT)

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Morehead, KY

Steven Hoeck

Steven Hoeck

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Somerset, KY

Chelsea Sadler

Chelsea Sadler

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Danville, KY CL

Barbara Jones

Barbara Jones

Chapter Lead

Nicholasville, KY

David Lawson

David Lawson

Chapter Lead

Maryland

Tiffinee Scott

Tiffinee Scott

Peer Outreach Coordinator

Baltimore, MD

Troy Staton

Troy Staton

Peer Outreach Coordinator

Baltimore, MD

Mark Jews

Mark Jews

Peer Outreach Worker

Baltimore, MD

Destiny Stokes

Destiny Stokes

Peer Outreach Worker

Baltimore, MD

Christopher Raeford

Christopher Raeford

Peer Outreach Worker

Baltimore, MD

Myka Gray

Myka Gray

Peer Outreach Worker

Baltimore, MD

Massachusetts

Will Coughlan

Will Coughlan

Chapter Lead

Woburn, MA

Laini Sporbert

Laini Sporbert

Chapter Lead

Berkshire, MA

Brittany Barbieri

Brittany Barbieri

Chapter Lead

Worcester, MA

Mississippi

Tameka Ivy

Tameka Ivy

Chapter Lead

Jackson, MS

North Carolina

Latisha Mcneil

Latisha Mcneil

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Greensboro, NC

Ohio

Michael Plas

Michael Plas

Chapter Lead

Lorain County, OH

Britny Rice

Britny Rice

Chapter Lead

Columbus, OH

Ellen Proffitt

Ellen Proffitt

Chapter Lead

Cleveland, OH

Dnechelle Pascol

Dnechelle Pascol

Chapter Lead

Defiance, OH

Angela Clontz

Angela Clontz

Chapter Lead

Cincinnati, OH

Tennesse

Kayla Cribbs

Kayla Cribbs

Chapter Lead

Nashville, TN

Texas

Dale Trees

Dale Trees

Program Coordinator

Kerrville, TX

Washington

Alyssa Langford

Alyssa Langford

Chapter Lead

Walla Walla, WA

Chari Flynn

Chari Flynn

Chapter Lead

Olympia, WA