Our Team

National Staff

Ann Herbst

Ann Herbst

Interim CEO

Franklin Erickson

Franklin Erickson

Vice President - Programs

Jenna Lee Gastineau

Jenna Lee Gastineau

Business Operations Director

Emily Burks

Emily Burks

Colorado Program Manager

Saraiha Sampson

Saraiha Sampson

California Program Manager

Tara Moseley Hyde

Tara Moseley Hyde

National Chapter Director

Brendon Hamacher

Brendon Hamacher

National Chapter Coordinator

Candice Seay

Candice Seay

National Chapter Coordinator

Brian Dierks

Brian Dierks

National Chapter Coordinator and Institutional Advancement Coordinator

Brian Whitney

Brian Whitney

Salesforce Administrator/Business Analyst

Alex Mulvey

Alex Mulvey

Executive Assistant

Mariah Cardona

Mariah Cardona

California Program Assistant

California

Jesse Haner

Jesse Haner

California Chapter Coordinator

Sacramento, CA

Karly Behymer

Karly Behymer

California Chapter Coordinator

San Diego, CA

Jessica Lazo

Jessica Lazo

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Los Angeles, CA

Amanda Lunsford

Amanda Lunsford

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Santa Barbara, CA

Dan Burley

Dan Burley

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Antelope Valley, CA

Jonathan Cerda

Jonathan Cerda

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Inland Empire, CA

Charish Storm

Charish Storm

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Chico, CA

Nikos Pecoraro

Nikos Pecoraro

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

San Francisco, CA

Alexis Truong

Alexis Truong

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Berkeley, CA

Kevin Reed

Kevin Reed

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Redding, CA

Kathryn Sherman

Kathryn Sherman

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Fresno, CA

Karly Behymer

Karly Behymer

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

San Diego, CA

Preston Comer

Preston Comer

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Merced, CA

Martin Herrmann

Martin Herrmann

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Orange County, CA 

Tiana Hughes

Tiana Hughes

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Palm Desert, CA

Colorado

Ashley Warner

Ashley Warner

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Pueblo, CO

Coreen Braden

Coreen Braden

RSS Program Assistant, Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Aurora, CO

Dante Downey

Dante Downey

Chapter Lead

Cortez, CO

Katherine Schulte

Katherine Schulte

Chapter Lead

Fort Collins, CO

Georgia

Gabrielle Thomas Booker

Gabrielle Thomas Booker

Chapter Lead

Atlanta, GA

Indiana

Tara Fambrough

Tara Fambrough

KY Program Assistant

Jeffersonville, IN

Kentucky

Jennifer Kelley

Jennifer Kelley

Chapter Lead

Louisville, KY

Jeremy Bradley

Jeremy Bradley

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Grayson, KY

Bill Wright

Bill Wright

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

London, KY

Jonathan Allen

Jonathan Allen

Chapter Lead

Lexington, KY

Lynn Bradford

Lynn Bradford

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Prestonsburg, KY

Rocky Doom

Rocky Doom

Chapter Lead

Paducah, KY

Raymond Tucker (RT)

Raymond Tucker (RT)

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Morehead, KY

Steven Hoeck

Steven Hoeck

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Somerset, KY

Massachusetts

Michelle Moore

Michelle Moore

Chapter Lead

Amherst, MA 

Laini Sporbert

Laini Sporbert

Chapter Lead

Berkshire, MA

Cindie Brennan

Cindie Brennan

Chapter Lead

Cape Cod, MA

Stephany Melgar

Stephany Melgar

Chapter Lead

Lowell Lawrence, MA

Will Coughlan

Will Coughlan

Chapter Lead

Woburn, MA

Brittany Barbieri

Brittany Barbieri

Chapter Lead

Worcester, MA

Mississippi

Tameka Ivy

Tameka Ivy

Chapter Lead

Jackson, MS

Montana

North Carolina

Latisha Mcneil

Latisha Mcneil

Chapter Lead & Program Coordinator

Greensboro, NC

Ohio

Lexi Lopez

Lexi Lopez

Chapter Lead

Cleveland & Toledo, OH

Michael Plas

Michael Plas

Chapter Lead

Lorain County, OH

Terry Gay

Terry Gay

Chapter Lead

Cincinnati, OH

Kelly Graves

Kelly Graves

Chapter Lead

Columbus, OH

Pennsylvania

Brian Nuckols

Brian Nuckols

Chapter Lead

Allegheny County, PA

Tennesse

Kayla Cribbs

Kayla Cribbs

Chapter Lead

Nashville, TN

Texas

Dale Trees

Dale Trees

Program Coordinator

Kerrville, TX

Dnechelle Pascol

Dnechelle Pascol

Chapter Lead

Houston, Texas

Washington

Alyssa Langford

Alyssa Langford

Chapter Lead

Walla Walla, WA

Chari Flynn

Chari Flynn

Chapter Lead

Olympia, WA